HomeQ&AHow do you say "tulips are great" in spanish?

How do you say "tulips are great" in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say "tulips are great" in spanish?

2883 views
updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by MaruPepe

2 Answers

1
vote

Just a suggestion MaruPepe, try to answer this and then let us help you. Find out the word for "tulips" then "are" (as in they are) and then "great" and try to give your answer. Good luck!! smile

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Dos labios son estupendos. smile

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
jejeje - --Mariana--, NOV 4, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS