HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "la actualización"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "la actualización"

1
vote

O.K. it has been a few days since I've made this request. wink Please find a synonym or antonym for today's word "la actualización" and use it in a sentence.

5924 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Nicole, you sure do get an early start on these word of the day posts :) - Izanoni1, NOV 4, 2009
I am a night owl. I wonder if Spanish speaking people use the same expression or if they have one of their own. - Nicole-B, NOV 4, 2009

5 Answers

1
vote

¡No hay los antónimos para actualizacíon, solamente los sinónimos!

 

¿En un continuo donde actualización está en un extremo y la inacción está en el centro, qué está en el otro fin? El avance tecnológico, modernización y el rejuvenecimiento son tan importantes que la alternativa ya no es parte de nuestro vocabulario.

 

On a continuum where modernization is at one end and inaction is in the middle, what is at the other end? Technological advancement, revamping and rejuvenation are so important that the alternative is no longer part of our vocabulary.

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by Moe
Just playing the devil's advocate but in this economy, I have seen many things downgraded. - Nicole-B, NOV 4, 2009
2
votes

Antonym - El apenamiento

El apenamiento en los artes decorativos es la actividad de hacer un pedazo de los muebles o el objeto aparece envejecido y más viejo, y hay muchos métodos para producir un aspecto de la edad y a usar.

Distressing in the decorative arts is the activity of making a piece of furniture or object appear aged and older, and there are many methods to produce an appearance of age and wear.

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Seitheach
That applies to some humans as well. - 00515f39, NOV 4, 2009
Cigarettes and vodka help in the process I have found. - Seitheach, NOV 4, 2009
lol - --Mariana--, NOV 4, 2009
2
votes

Synonyms: modernización, renovación

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Stobber
1
vote

Synonym= aumentar

Es grande hacer su habitación de hotel aumentar.

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

antónimos: bajada, anticuado, obsoleto

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS