HomeQ&ASynonym for "mal"

Synonym for "mal"

0
votes

I need to find a synonym for la palabra "mal". Please help!!! grin

8415 views
updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by kanani142

3 Answers

1
vote

para la palabra mal: malo daño, perjuicio, maldad, ruina. incorrectamente. indebidamente, deficientemente y esta lista puede continuar, todo es depende como las utilizes en una frase. Good Luck!

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by DeboraP
1
vote

http://diccionarios.elmundo.es/diccionarios/cgi/lee_diccionario.html?busca=mal&submit;=+Buscar+&diccionario=2 Use the above website for synonyms Heldita gave me that tip, I have just checked it out and there are loads of them for mal. Add it to your bookmark or favorite list and you will always have instant access to it.

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

¡Hola!, kanani142:

Please let me suggest that you look in our dictionary for both the Spanish word "Mal" and the English word "Bad" to see if there is a synonym given in either place for the word "mal."

You should know that if that doesn't answer your question, you may open a new Question thread with to ask whatever question you may be left with.

I just think you will get a faster and perhaps more satisfying answer if you try the dictionary yourself first.

Recuerdos/Regards,

Moe

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.