HomeQ&Ahow do you say 1:25 in spanish

how do you say 1:25 in spanish

0
votes

in a sentence

41406 views
updated AGO 19, 2010
posted by desiweenie

5 Answers

1
vote

El tren para Madrid sale a la una y veinticinco de la tarde.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

If you mean time it would be Es la una y veinticinco.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by testajenn
This is the correct answer. The "y" from the previous answer is not necessary. - Nicole-B, NOV 3, 2009
0
votes

Es la una y veinte y cinco grin

updated AGO 19, 2010
posted by lilredd456
0
votes

Example:

I have lunch at 1:25...

Yo almuerzo a la una y veinticinco...

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Es la una y veinte y cinco.

updated NOV 3, 2009
edited by Malenor
posted by Malenor
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.