HomeQ&ARiddles and Questions

Riddles and Questions

2
votes

A client of mine once posed this quandary:

What if I were a demon that had been forced to transform into a blackboard and a great archangel wrote The Answer to The Question on me?

I didn't know what to say at the moment but now I wonder what color of chalk was used. Or If he transformed to something else before the answer was read.

I would post this in Spanish but I am sure no one would understand me.

1630 views
updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by nizhoni1

3 Answers

2
votes

Una vez un cliente mío me planteó esta incógnita:

¿Qué tal si yo fuese un demonio que ha sido obligado a tomar la forma de una pizarra. y un Gran Arcángel haya escrito la Gran Respuesta a la Gran Pregunta sobre mí?

En aquel momento yo no supe que contestar, pero ahora pauso a preguntar; ¿De qué color sería la tiza utilizada? o, ¿Habrá el demonio cambiado su forma antes de que alguien haya podido leer La Gran Respuesta?

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
2
votes

Maybe The Demon became the answer. Like looking in the other side of a mirror to the other face of God.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

When he transformed back into himself, I wonder if he would be tattooed with The Answer.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Something about this client tells me he would not transform back into himself . - nizhoni1, NOV 3, 2009
Yeah, he creeps me out. - 0068e2f4, NOV 3, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.