HomeQ&APick the sexiest admin

Pick the sexiest admin

2
votes

Who do you think is the sexiest/coolest/awesomest admin on spanishdict? This isn't a real contest, just thought it might be interesting to see some answers to this. Admin's, please don't pick yourself!!! smile

4268 views
updated NOV 15, 2009
edited by HOOAH
posted by HOOAH
omg...lol - 00494d19, NOV 3, 2009
"Admins, please don't pick yourselves." - No appostophe; not singular. - samdie, NOV 3, 2009

19 Answers

8
votes

Look, I may be 66 years of age but I still feel like a new born baby.

No hair, no teeth and I keep messing myself, hehe.

updated NOV 15, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
As I get older I have learned to never trust flatulance either. - Seitheach, NOV 3, 2009
Too much information...too much information! - Izanoni1, NOV 3, 2009
"Sans eyes, sans teeth, sans taste, sans everything", as the Bard said. - samdie, NOV 3, 2009
getting my vote too of course:) - 00494d19, NOV 15, 2009
5
votes

Listen guys and gals, I really appreciate all the votes on my behalf but I cannot help wondering, when was the last time you had your eyesight tested, hehe.

ALL

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Eddy
I'm shortsighted, but wearing glasses ;)) - Issabela, NOV 3, 2009
4
votes

It has to be Eddy. Stability, fidelity and permanence just HAS to be sexy. Married 44 years to the same chick must equate to "sexy".

Go ahead everybody, keep your teeth together (if you've still got them) and say "Sexy" just one time for Eddy

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Moe
2
votes

I really want to say Eddy......but... I did get a marriage proposal from Heidi......

What do I do?

Oh yeah, I'm married!

Sorry Heidi. I am with Moe on this.

44 years puts Eddy at superstar status in my book (has anyone read my book?)

updated NOV 15, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
It's ok Heidi, i'll come to España para ti, y sacamos fotos, and I'll show Seitheach wha he's missing. jaja ;-) - DJ_Huero, NOV 3, 2009
1
vote

It seems to have provoked some insensitive and unkind comments.

HI volpon, whereas I am still angry that so few people voted for me ( mad angry hmmm), so in a way I agree with you, I also think that these kind of threads, in the "Hablemos" section are welcome on this site. Actually, it was me who opened the category in the first place...seems like ages agowink

As you can see, we take things easy here, Vol, and we are always in for a good laugh, in our opinion, this makes learning easier and funnier...I hope you agreegrin

(grrrrrrrrrrrr and I still think I should have gotten more votes... snake snake snake )

LOL

updated NOV 15, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
My vote is for Heidita, very sexy but an enigma wrapped in a mystery. - Eddy, NOV 15, 2009
You get my vote too =) - blueshift86, NOV 15, 2009
1
vote

You do have to admit, Heidi is freaking awesome too. Not only is she young and good-looking (except for the picture she has now...LOL) she is also smart, funny, and she loves cats. How bad can you be if you love cats?

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by HOOAH
1
vote

I vote for Paralee if she is on the list. My goodness.

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

I am depressed...nobody loves me

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by 00494d19
When you have been married for 44 years you will be our hero. Until then you will just have to be content with second place. - Seitheach, NOV 3, 2009
heoine. (but since she's only seventeen, that's a long time to wait). - samdie, NOV 3, 2009
omg:::.rolliing on the floor again::: - 00494d19, NOV 3, 2009
1
vote

It's got to be Paralee, Always smiling, intelligent and pretty fit. When she is speaking I know she is only saying it to me! Saddo or what

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by IanMcCarthy
1
vote

¡Es obvio que la más sexy admón es Heidi Klum!

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Issabela
Jeje!! - sarahjs, NOV 3, 2009
1
vote

Toph is probably hot. I have never seen an image of him so it leaves things wide open for the imagination.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
I know!!! I thought the exact same thing!!! - sarahjs, NOV 3, 2009
1
vote

Hmm....Heidita is preeeetty foxy...lol, and I got gente en España...y ella está siempre dulce conmigo. grin

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
BuT, I appreciate everyone on here... =) - DJ_Huero, NOV 3, 2009
0
votes

Anybody else here a bit uncomfortable with this "question?"

It seems to have provoked some insensitive and unkind comments. It blurs the focus here, which is to find ways to help others learn Spanish.

As it is, this sort of stuff can be easily found on countless chat sites.

Why here?

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by 0057ed01
Judging by the past posts and comments, it would appear not to be the case. - Eddy, NOV 15, 2009
0
votes

Lol....random post much. o.O

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Vilaeyas
0
votes

Something that surprises me is that almost none of the admin's themselves are answering... How did they get to be Admin's, anyway? Did they do something special? Just curious...

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by HOOAH
Eddy is an admin, and he has answered. - Nathaniel, NOV 3, 2009
Admin is an admin... I guess they were born that way ;) - Issabela, NOV 3, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS