HomeQ&Ahow do you say: 'the night we met'?

how do you say: 'the night we met'?

0
votes

how do you say "the night we met"?

2384 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by burky31

2 Answers

1
vote

La noche en que nos conocimos.

updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

I would answer your question, but it looks like someone beat me to it. raspberry

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by HOOAH
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS