HomeQ&Awhat does ' progmatico" mean?

what does ' progmatico" mean?

0
votes

What would be the best word I could use?

3495 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by gonzales93
Hi gonzales. This is a language learning site. As such, it is mandatory that all posts be written with proper grammar and spelling, including capitalization and punctuation. Please observe our forum rules in this regard. - Goyo, NOV 2, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

You seem to have misspelled the word.

Are you really asking about "pragmático".

In our dictionary, you will find "pragmático" explained ----> Here in English, and

You will find other Spanish words Here in our dictionary.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by Moe
0
votes

It's supposed to be pragmático (Ithink that's what you mean). Look up pragmatic in our dictionary.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

Did you mean pragmático? I believe progmatico is Portugese.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS