HomeQ&AWhat is I buy in Spanish?

What is I buy in Spanish?

1
vote

What is I buy and I am buying in Spanish?

10942 views
updated OCT 29, 2012
edited by Nathaniel
posted by liilegirl

2 Answers

6
votes

Compro = I buy

Estoy comprando = I am buying

Try the translator at this site and you`ll get all the answers you need.

updated OCT 29, 2012
posted by Thomas-de-Noruega
1
vote

comprar

updated OCT 29, 2012
posted by IanMcCarthy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.