HomeQ&AComo se dice "I found myself..."

Como se dice "I found myself..."

0
votes

as in "I found myself think about him all the time."

2066 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by jrmolenaar
In English: I found myself thinking... - ganzitto, NOV 2, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

"I found myself think about him all the time."

Also, it could be: "Me encontré pensando en él, todo el tiempo."

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Why isn't it just:

Me encontraba pensar en él todo el tiempo.

updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by lorenzo9
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

That does not make too much since to me. What are you saying in plain, simple English?

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by eric_collins
I found myself thinking about him all the time. - Eddy, NOV 2, 2009
Sorry about the typo - what I want to say is "I found myself thinking about him all the time". - jrmolenaar, NOV 2, 2009
0
votes

Me puse pensar en él las veinticuatro horas del día.

updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.