HomeQ&Aser o estar empleado

ser o estar empleado

0
votes

If I want to say: I'm an employee, do I say soy empleada o estoy empleada? Thanks smile

9337 views
updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by moon25

4 Answers

2
votes

También se puede decir:

Soy empleado de "nombre empresa" o Estoy empleado por "nombre empresa"

I am an employee of "company_name" or I am employed by "company_name"

updated JUN 1, 2011
posted by Carlos-F
Great answer! - Izanoni1, NOV 2, 2009
1
vote

Soy empleada = I am an employee

Estoy empleada = I am employed

Is this correct?

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

Gracias a vosotros smile

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by moon25
0
votes

Soy empleada

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by eric_collins
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.