HomeQ&ARomantic Phrases and words

Romantic Phrases and words

1
vote

My BF and I wanna start speaking spanish to eachother since we live in two different place. (Im in Ohio, he's in Texas).

He's taking spanish and is very good at it, While Im still learning.

We wanna say cute (or romantic/sexy) phrases to each other when we talk.

Any advice???

3127 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by Cincy_lover
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, NOV 2, 2009

2 Answers

8
votes

just use the dialogue from Little Red Riding Hood (La caperucita roja) and translate it to Spanish.

You --- Mi amor, que manos mas grandes tu tienes!

Him --- Para tocarte mejoooor!

You --- Mi amor, que dientes mas grandes tu tienes!

Him --- Para morderte mejoooor!

You --- Mi amor, que boca mas grande tu tienes!

Him --- Para comerte mejooor!

You get the idea.

updated MAR 5, 2015
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
jejejejejjjejejjeje - 00494d19, NOV 2, 2009
3
votes

Te recomiendo que escuches música latina para unas ideas. Es bien romántica.

Por ejemplo, He aprendido: Eres la luz de mi corazón, Estoy enamorado(a) de ti, Te quiero, Te amo, Te deseo, etcétera.

También en español hay muchas palabras que significan "honey, dear, baby."

Nena, Linda, Querida, Corazón, Mi vida, Mi cielo, Mi alma, el hombre/la mujer de mi vida

updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
Oh and I forgot one that every woman loves to be called: Mi Reina. - 003487d6, NOV 2, 2009
so true+ - 00494d19, NOV 2, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.