HomeQ&Aque es serrar?

que es serrar?

0
votes

what is the spanish verb "serrar" in english?

2368 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by will2

2 Answers

1
vote

Also make sure that it isn't an andalusian or South American pronunciation of "cerrar"

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by nathanvictor
jejejeje - 00494d19, NOV 2, 2009
Well spotted. - Eddy, NOV 2, 2009
0
votes

If you "double click" on this word, you will get the answer in the blue box which appears. Click on either of the two words that are there and you will get further explanation.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by 00515f39
Good reply. - Eddy, NOV 2, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.