HomeQ&ASpanish Martial Arts Vocab

Spanish Martial Arts Vocab

3
votes

Does anybody know of a good site for vocabulary for martial arts in Spanish? I didn't see a flashcard set dedicated to one.

5700 views
updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by mctague

3 Answers

3
votes

You should take this on as a challenge to learn. Find some words in the dictionary and post them to the flashcard section. Good luck.

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

I'm still struggling with the Japanese.

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by Seitheach
I'm on the Korean side myself :) - mctague, NOV 1, 2009
Ah. So you need to learn Korean. Then take Spanish with Korean as the root language - Seitheach, NOV 1, 2009
Where did you learn Japanese? Could you show me please? - aikidoka553, MAR 18, 2010
1
vote

Learn Korean

Here is a start for you. Now I just have to find a Korean to Spanish course. confused

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.