HomeQ&AI don't speak Spanish...

I don't speak Spanish...

1
vote

¿Y tú? Si es así, ¿cómo aprendiste?

Do you? If so, how did you learn?

2130 views
updated NOV 2, 2009
edited by Luv2Sing46
posted by Luv2Sing46

3 Answers

1
vote

¡En aquí! tongue rolleye

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
0
votes

A wiki how to

I saw this link when reading a piece about how to trill r´s that was referenced in a thread here at Span¡shD!ct about pronouncing quería and querría.

Unfortunately I cannot answer you myself yet because I do not yet speak Spanish and am just learning, too.

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by Janice
0
votes

How did you learn? = ¿Cómo aprendiste?

updated NOV 1, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.