HomeQ&ASi fuera rico

Si fuera rico

3
votes

Me gustaría comprar una casa en España - para tomar el sol y aprender más español.

Si usted fuera rico - ¿qué haría?

If I were rich I would buy a house in Spain - to get some sun and to learn more spanish.

If you were rich - what would you do?

4420 views
updated NOV 10, 2009
edited by Thomas-de-Noruega
posted by Thomas-de-Noruega
This is a great chance to practice that tricky construction with imperfect subjunctive and conditional! Thanks! :) - Valerie, NOV 1, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

Si fuera rica, viajaría a muchos países. Me encanta viajar, y ver como viven la gente de todo lugar.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by Valerie
1
vote

Quiero construir un Templo en los andes del Ecuador y enseñar a los niños a jugar ajedrez y hacer Yoga por las mañanas con la gente pobrecita de las montañas y luego invitarlos a tomar un chocolate caliente con rosquillas.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

Quiero comprar una casa en Costa Rica.

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Muy bien, yo no he visitado Costa Rica. I would like to tough! - Thomas-de-Noruega, NOV 1, 2009
Yo tambien. - Seitheach, NOV 1, 2009
0
votes

Vivo en un país muy frío y por eso necesito el sol - mucho sol - ¡siempre el sol!

Pero - ¿qué haría?

updated NOV 1, 2009
edited by Thomas-de-Noruega
posted by Thomas-de-Noruega
Amen! Sometimes I look forward to the prospect of a hotter environment after passing on. It may not be sunshine, but at least it won't be cold. - 0074b507, NOV 1, 2009
hahaha - Valerie, NOV 1, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.