HomeQ&Ahow do you say according to my friends

how do you say according to my friends

0
votes

how do you say according to my friends i am funny

11686 views
updated ENE 23, 2015
posted by kvk6816

5 Answers

2
votes

I learned in my 7th grade Spanish class (taught by a woman who's first language is Spanish) that you say 'según mis amigos soy gracioso.'

Según means according to, and mis amigos means my friends (amigos for boys and girls/just boys, and amigas for just girls) Yo soy means 'i am', but native speakers usually drop the yo, which means 'i'. Gracioso means funny. If the person described (the funny person) is male, you say graciosO and if they're female you say graciosA.

updated ENE 23, 2015
posted by livilivi6177
This is how I do it! Great answer. You have my vote. - Daniela2041, ENE 23, 2015
0
votes

Mis amigos dicen soy gracioso smile

Thats an easy way of saying it i thinks, my friends they say i am funny

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by Jameslefeuvre
0
votes

I am only a beginner so I ain't sure but I think you can also say: Como dicen mis amigos. But if I am wrong, please correct me smile

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by bomberapolaca
Ups, I've overlooked this "funny" part... But don't use the word "payaso," anyhow. - bomberapolaca, NOV 1, 2009
0
votes

Para mis amigos. Según mis amigos....soy graciosa smile

updated NOV 1, 2009
edited by sunshinzmommie
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Según las opiniones de mis amigos soy graciosa. (jovial; no extraña)

updated NOV 1, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS