Is there a way to make the upside down question mark when doing the flashcards?

1
vote

I keep getting several flashcards wrong (even though I know the correct answer) because I cannot make the upside down question mark on my laptop. I don't have a numeric keypad, nor can I find the keyboard set-up in "my computer". Help...I keep losing points :(

2207 views
updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by ross1964

4 Answers

1
vote

alt + 0191

check out the reference section here

How to Type Spanish Letters (á, é, í, ó, ú, ü, ñ, ¿, ¡)

for all the codes.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
1
vote

¿ ¡áÁéÉíÍóÓúÚÜü

I have to tell you, this Vikingo's Program was my choice and what I used to make the Characters you see on the line above:

If you choose Vikingo's simple quick fix, be sure you also See This

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by Moe
I tried Vikingo's program but went with the windows keyboard. Trying to reach the windows logo key on the Vikingo keyboard takes too much practice.
1
vote

Hi Ross,

Here is where to find that info. How to Type Spanish Letters

updated OCT 31, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

If you have a mac computer it is very simple. Just press shift and the option button while you press the question mark key. If you do not though, just use the other people's suggestions.

updated OCT 31, 2009
posted by Catfreak123