HomeQ&ANewbie intro

Newbie intro

5
votes

I'm new here. Just wanted to say hi and say I can't wait to learn Spanish!

1415 views
updated OCT 30, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by bocahomem

7 Answers

1
vote

Welcome. It is easier to learn when you are young. Take advantage of your youth and do your best. (Not sure I can translate this correctly, but I will try.)

Bienvenida. Es más fácil aprender cuando se es joven. Disfruta de tu juventud y lo mejor.

That's how it works. You try first and then all the nice people come and help you.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by gloriadean
1
vote

Welcome! Why not start straight away! Just click on "Learn Spanish". Mucha suerte.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

Bienvenida al foro de SpanishDict. SpanishDict es un sitio web bien para aprender español e inglés.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Welcome to the forum! grin

¡Bienvenida al foro!

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

HI boca, look at this to find your way aroundgrin

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Feel free to use all the resources: grammar reference, conjugation tool, flashcards, our dictionary and translation tool. And, of course, all the great lessons given by Paralee. Enjoy your (very long, we hope) stay here! smile

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Welcome, you've come to the right place.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.