HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de el descuido

Sinónimos y Antónimos de el descuido

1
vote

Please use a synonym or an antonym of Today's Word- el descuido in a sentence.

3371 views
updated FEB 4, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Wow...you guys really get an early (late??) start on these word of the day posts - Izanoni1, OCT 30, 2009
Haha, I still haven't got the word in my email box yet, not sure how nicole gets them so quick - cheeseisyummy, OCT 30, 2009
What, early? It's already 10:30 a.m. where I live ;) - Issabela, OCT 30, 2009
I don't wait for the email. It is posted on this site somewhere around la medianoche. - Nicole-B, OCT 30, 2009

6 Answers

2
votes

Estoy muy atenta a todas las lecciónes que da Paralee.

I pay a lot of attention to all the lessons given by Paralee.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Issabela
2
votes

El chico no tomó tuvo cuidado al cruzar la calle.

The boy did not take care when crossing the street.

updated OCT 30, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
You are on the ball tonight!! You must be a night owl like me. - Nicole-B, OCT 30, 2009
Yeah I worked 3rd shift for years and cannot get back to a normal sleep schedule... It is a real pain sometimes - cheeseisyummy, OCT 30, 2009
je, fuy conversations, cheese, no tuvo cuidado - 00494d19, OCT 30, 2009
1
vote

antonym- cuidado

Trato de tener cuidado al conducir en mal tiempo.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
So, how'd the game go? - Seitheach, OCT 30, 2009
Not so good. Better luck tomorrow. - Nicole-B, OCT 30, 2009
1
vote

Reforzar = Strengthen (used as tighten up here)

Refuerce su grupo de tiro.

Tighten up your shot group.

If a soldier is not perfoming to standard I will tell him this.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

Me gustó mucho el descuido de Janet Jackson en el Superbowl!

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by 00515f39
jejeje, HoMbReS - 00494d19, OCT 30, 2009
0
votes

fastidioso/fastidious/ melindrosa Pensé que la ardilla fue un cosa fastidioso hasta que viera su nido.

I thought the squirrel was a fastidious thing until I saw his nest.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.