"stuck in my head"

1
vote

What is the common way of saying "stuck in my head"

Tengo esa cancion atascada en mi cabeza. ? Or is mente better? Or grabada?

6643 views
updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by Erin

3 Answers

1
vote

Tengo la canción metida en la cabeza is the most common way to say.

Nice to see you Erinwink

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Mente is more appropriate.

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by sauceman56
no it s not
0
votes

Tengo esa cancion atorada en mi cabeza

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by zeelander