HomeQ&Alocating flash cards

locating flash cards

0
votes

I can't locate a set of flash cards a friend created. When I type in the name she gave the set, the search does not find it. How should I be searching?

1321 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by dbcwi

2 Answers

1
vote

First, click on the list of users and find your friend (I hopr you know their nickname). Then, click on your friend's nickname and together with the profile, you'll see the sets of flashcards created by this person (somewhere near the bottom of the page).

Or, if you remember the topic or some key words, try searching using them.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Could be a spelling mistake.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by ian-hill
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.