How would you say, I am your favorite cousin?

1
vote

Yo soy tu favorita prima?

4957 views
updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by TrevaSisco

2 Answers

1
vote

HI treva, good attemptwink

soy tu prima favorita

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by 00494d19
I thought the adjective could be put before the noun - for emphasis - no?
0
votes

translated: yo soy tu prima favorita/ but is more used : soy la prima favorita or soy su prima favorita. am the favourite cousin or am their favourite cousin. omitting I and changing the direct tu = you with a general or indirect refence. cause tu is mostly used when are so much confidence. in some places...and is more used the more impersonal usted chile costa rica colombia or vos argentina

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by jose2592514