HomeQ&AHow do you say 'they use" in spanish?

How do you say 'they use" in spanish?

0
votes

i need to know how to say and write they use in spanish.

i.e The decorations they use are skulls that are smiling and happy. grin

9685 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by mzjustine16
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, OCT 29, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

ellos usan/utilizan

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by wyytxml
1
vote

(Ellos/ellas) usan.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Gustav-R
0
votes

Ellos usan

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by curlgirl5523
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS