"Closed"--------Why Cant You Chat And Add Friends?

0
votes

I Dnt gey Y YuhH Cant ADd 'Nd chat To FrieNds excaim excaim question question

1434 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by Talyabaybeh
I can translate: "I don't get why you can't add and chat to friends". :)

3 Answers

3
votes

Sorry, what language is this?

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by 00515f39
It is English slang. ;)
I thought it might be pidgin English or maybe a pidgin walking on the keyboard.
1
vote

After reading your actual post, the only thing that I can think to say is

excaim excaim question question

It might be helpful if you were to abide by the forum rules and limit your text to either Spanish or English. Thanks

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

rofl !!!!!

I think she's winding us up!

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by sheila-foster