HomeQ&AWhen and where do you use the word "que" ?

When and where do you use the word "que" ?

0
votes

When and where do you use the word "que" ?

1567 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Hermana
Edited for capitalization. - Nicole-B, OCT 28, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Que (without a tilde) is a relative pronoun so I would research how to use relative pronouns.

que and relative pronouns

updated OCT 29, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Or a subordinating conjunction. - samdie, OCT 29, 2009
0
votes

Queso.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS