HomeQ&A Eternity was squeezed into time"

Eternity was squeezed into time"

0
votes

Does anybody know how to say: Eternity was squeezed into time" in Spanish ?

1706 views
updated OCT 28, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Byron
Hi byron, look what the post should have looked like;) - 00494d19, OCT 28, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

Would you like to give your own attempt first? grin

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

HI Byron, good attempt, you can also say:

La eternidad se metió a la fuerza dentro del tiempo.

Actually I think your sentence is better:

La eternidad se comprime en el tiempo.

updated OCT 28, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

La eternidad fue comprimida dentro del tiempo.

I do not know if that is correct though!

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Byron
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS