HomeQ&AWhat is the flower of the dead called?

What is the flower of the dead called?

0
votes

What is the flower of the dead for the day of the dead

29051 views
updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Kauske

6 Answers

1
vote

Have a look at this Wikipedia Page cempasúchil (also spelled cempazúchil)

I hpe this is helpful.

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Moe
1
vote

Marigolds, in English smile

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

Marigold.

En español - calendula.

Which is actually marigold's botanical family name.

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by 005457e3
Very good :) - sunshinzmommie, OCT 28, 2009
1
vote

Crisantemo

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by RicardoP
0
votes

I also found cempasuchil smile

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Chrysanthemum

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Jeanne_Marie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.