HomeQ&AThere should be a "Friends list"

There should be a "Friends list"

0
votes

I am thinking that if you find someone that you know on this site then you should be able to "add them as a friend". Correct me if there already is one.

1441 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
edited by DabigA
posted by DabigA

2 Answers

3
votes

It would make it easy to find them, message them or track their progress (if you were interested)

But you can easily do that already.

From our opening page, (which you can easily access by clicking the big Span¡shD!ct on the blue bar at the top of this page), see the pictures of 6 people.

Click on those 6 people and you get our members list, which is searchable. I typed "dabig" in the search engine and got two profiles, one of which is yours.

Once you've found your friends, send them a Private Message. They will reply. And then you have your "friends list"- it's your private mailbox. It's very easy to click on your buddy's profiles from there.

Buena suerte amigo.

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Can you tell me what purpose that would serve?

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Goyo
It would make it easy to find them, message them or track their progress (if you were interested). - DabigA, OCT 27, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.