HomeQ&Ahow do you say may I speak to Cecelia please

how do you say may I speak to Cecelia please

0
votes

I want to call and say Hello

7158 views
updated OCT 27, 2009
posted by LewCash

3 Answers

1
vote

If you don't really speak Spanish, you can simply say...."Cecelia, por favor"...that'll probably do the trick.

updated OCT 28, 2009
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
0
votes

¿Puedo hablar con Cecelia?

updated OCT 27, 2009
edited by Rex_W
posted by Rex_W
0
votes

Bueno, ¿hay está Cecilia?

updated OCT 27, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS