HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de el resumen

Sinónimos y Antónimos de el resumen

1
vote

La Palabra del día es el resumen. Please use a synonym or antonym of el resumen in a sentence.

3598 views
updated FEB 4, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

3 Answers

2
votes

Su sermón fue verborrágico y aburrido. Deseé por algo breve.

His seremon was long-winded and boring. I wished for something short.

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Goyo
You could have brought your Spanish to study during the sermon!! - Nicole-B, OCT 27, 2009
Some of my best art work was done in situations like this. :) - Seitheach, OCT 28, 2009
1
vote

Antonym

íntegro = unabridged/whole/complete

La Concordancia Exhaustiva de Strong es una referencia de gran íntegra de la Biblia.

updated OCT 27, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
Now you're integrating the "Strongs" into your sentence? jeje Good job. - Nicole-B, OCT 27, 2009
1
vote

prolija - antonym of summary

El profesor prolija aburre a sus estudiantes a la muerte.

The long-winded teacher bored his students to death.

I'm not sure if thats right, but there's my 2 cents smile

And of course, this would not apply to any teacher on this site wink

updated OCT 27, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
I think i used the wrong tense for aburre... - cheeseisyummy, OCT 27, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS