How to say website?

0
votes

I am not sure how to say web page or website correctly in Spanish.

4557 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Glosawesome

4 Answers

2
votes

Web site is "el sitio Web", and web page is "la página Web."

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Rex_W
What about web sites in plural?
0
votes

Most of my friends from Mexico would say el sitio internet.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by pescador1
0
votes

el website or el sitio web (note that "la página web" ="webpage")

updated ABR 17, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
I think he figured it out by now, thanks though :D
0
votes

I believe it's simply "web"

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by Yeser007