HomeQ&AHelp explain reflexive verbs?

Help explain reflexive verbs?

0
votes

I'm just learning them so can you explain them generally then give me examples please.

2275 views
updated OCT 26, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by rose13xx22
Hi Rose, please use proper capitalization in your posts. Thanks :-) - --Mariana--, OCT 26, 2009

4 Answers

2
votes

Hi Rose. Welcome to the forum. Here's a great explanation of Reflexive Verbs in the Reference section.

Take a look and then come back with any specific questions you may have.

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

There is an article in the reference section on this. It's actually filed under pronouns, and is called "reflexive pronouns" which is why you may have missed it, but it does give lots of examples and is very helpful.

I'm struggling with them a bit myself too at the moment!

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
1
vote

Does this link help

Spanish Verbs

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Hi rose,

Besides checking the reference section, here is a previous thread that deals with the topic of reflexive pronouns and pronomial verbs.

updated OCT 26, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.