HomeQ&AHow do I conjugate subir to yo.!

How do I conjugate subir to yo.!

0
votes

conjugation of subir. Specifally yo.

4208 views
updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by gcwight

4 Answers

1
vote

You can check the conjugate option on the "more" drop-down menu, then type in the verb. The 1st conjugation for each tense corresponds to yo.

updated OCT 26, 2009
edited by Deanski
posted by Deanski
0
votes

So now that you have the official introduction, and have been informed of how things work and where to find them...i'll go ahead and give you a direct answer. This was found via our Conjugate tool which is under the "More" tab at the top of the page. Enjoy, and I hope we've helped. =)

subir raise/lift up/go up/climb/promote/coup/rise/increase/spread (Full Translation) Gerund: subiendo Participle: subido

IndicativePresent:
subo subes sube subimos subís suben

Preterit:
subí subiste subió subimos subisteis subieron

Imperfect:
subía subías subía subíamos subíais subían

Conditional : subiría subirías subiría subiríamos subiríais subirían

Future : subiré subirás subirá subiremos subiréis subirán

SubjunctivePresent Subjunctive : suba subas suba subamos subáis suban

Future Subjuntive:
subiere subieres subiere subiéremos subiereis subieren

Imperfect Subjunctive:
subiera subieras subiera subiéramos subierais subieran

Imperfect Subjunctive #2 : subiese subieses subiese subiésemos subieseis subiesen

PerfectPresent Perfect:
he subido has subido ha subido hemos subido habéis subido han subido

Past Perfect:
había subido habías subido había subido habíamos subido habíais subido habían subido

Plu Perfect : hube subido hubiste subido hubo subido hubimos subido hubisteis subido hubieron subido

Future Perfect : habré subido habrás subido habrá subido habremos subido habréis subido habrán subido

Conditional Perfect : habría subido habrías subido habría subido habríamos subido habríais subido habrían subido

Perfect SubjunctivePresent Perfect Subjunctive:
haya subido hayas subido haya subido hayamos subido hayáis subido hayan subido

Past Perfect Subjunctive : hubiera subido hubieras subido hubiera subido hubiéramos subido hubierais subido hubieran subido

Future Perfect Subjunctive:
hubiere subido hubieres subido hubiere subido hubiéremos subido hubiereis subido hubieren subido

ImperativeImperative : sube suba subamos subid suban

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
0
votes

Yo subo, tu subes, el/ella/usted sube, nosotros subimos, ellos/ellas/ustedes suben.

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

¡Hola!, Gcwight:

Welcome to the Span¡shD!ct Question/Answer Forum.

Please take time now to read this page. It will introduce you to many of our customs and practices.

I hope you enjoy your visits here and that we will be able to help you if you remember we want you to "help us to help you" and do a little groundwork before entering a question in the forum.

Moe.

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.