HomeQ&AComo se dice "developing" en espanol

Como se dice "developing" en espanol

0
votes

as in a developing product?

3798 views
updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by stannyhill

2 Answers

0
votes

Consider this:

A product in development = un producto en el desarrollo

Developing a product = desarrollando un producto

Which one do you like?

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by Moe
1
vote

desarrollando un producto

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by bsuited00
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS