HomeQ&AComo se dice "Once upon a time" en espanol?

Como se dice "Once upon a time" en espanol?

0
votes

Y no estoy buscando "erase una vez".

6941 views
updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by 003abd1c

2 Answers

1
vote

"Había una vez..." is a commonly used phrase for "Once upon a time."

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by kateeycakee
0
votes

Había una vez smile

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.