HomeQ&Awhat does comenzo mean

what does comenzo mean

0
votes

what does comenzo mean?

4909 views
updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by andy1922

4 Answers

1
vote

comenzó

3rd person, singular indicative, preterite tense (comenzar)

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Deleted

updated OCT 25, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
Since it's misspelled he may have a problem doing that. - 0074b507, OCT 25, 2009
Thanks, Q. I usually verify the process before I post it. I think I messed up. - Moe, OCT 25, 2009
0
votes

Deleted

updated OCT 25, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
0
votes

Nevermind...already answered. grin

updated OCT 25, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
thanks anyway - andy1922, OCT 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.