HomeQ&AHow would I say "see you tomorrow!" in Spanish?

How would I say "see you tomorrow!" in Spanish?

2
votes

I need to translate "see you tomorrow!" from English to Spanish. Please help. Thank you.

159038 views
updated MAR 7, 2013
edited by --Mariana--
posted by sviralam
Please remember to use proper capitalization. Thanks! - --Mariana--, OCT 25, 2009

4 Answers

8
votes

nos vemos mañana

or hasta mañana

updated MAR 7, 2013
posted by luhzon89
Luhon's answer is the only correct one here. The others are misspelled. - --Mariana--, OCT 25, 2009
3
votes

I think its hasta manana

updated MAR 7, 2013
posted by Quetal007
This spelling is incorrect. It's "maƱana." - --Mariana--, OCT 25, 2009
1
vote

¡hasta mañana

updated MAR 7, 2013
posted by Dcarefree
1
vote

Te veo manana is another way to say it...but in real life, I'd say it like Luchzon said it: Nos vemos manana. wink

updated MAR 7, 2013
posted by ChamacoMalo
This spelling is incorrect. - --Mariana--, OCT 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
Ā© Curiosity Media Inc.