HomeQ&AHow do I sign out of this website?

How do I sign out of this website?

0
votes

My sister wants to join, but I'm still online and don't know how to sign out.

1626 views
updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by Garfieldheart

2 Answers

2
votes

Right top corner wink

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by Behemoth
0
votes

Garfieldheart:

Look at the Blue Munu Bar at the top of the screen, where the Span¡shD!ct name is found.

On the right side of the page, you will see 4 buttons that say:

----- Hola ---- Garfieldheart ---- Logout ---- En español

Click on "Logout" and you will be logged out of this website. When you want to re-renter, you will need to provide your screen name and password.

Thats all. Good luck

Moe

updated OCT 24, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
thank you, but for some weird reason, there is not a "logout" button near my username. - Garfieldheart, OCT 24, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.