HomeQ&Ahow do you say cut paper?

how do you say cut paper?

0
votes

question

3084 views
updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by ayesha95

2 Answers

1
vote

The translator would be great for this. BUT, it is going to depend on who is cutting the paper or if you are using cut as an adjective in this sentence, so think of a complete sentence when you use the translator. In English, when we would say "cut" it is a different word each time depending on whether you are saying he cut paper, I cut paper, yesterday I cut paper, tomorrow when I cut paper, etc.

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by kittybrougham
Perfect answer. - --Mariana--, OCT 24, 2009
0
votes

ayes, way to go, with this attitude you will go far on this sitewink

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.