un mapa muy interesante / a very interesting map

2
votes

Está es un mapa muy interesante. Expone las guerras y los conflictos diferentes en todas las partes del mundo.

This is a very interesting map. It shows wars and various conflicts all over the world.

haz clic / click

2705 views
updated MAR 19, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Este es ... :)

7 Answers

1
vote

Not "una mapa". mapa is masculine, so it would be "un mapa".

"Expone las guerras y los conflictos diferentes en todas las partes del mundo"

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by asdfghjkl4
thanks :)
1
vote

I know I should look at that as job security, but that is absolutly terrible isn't it?

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by Seitheach
I think that if someone made a map of human scientific achievements, it wouldn't look so pessimistic...
It would probably be fuller.
0
votes

Thanks for sharing Isaa!!

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

We can learn history faster and better with this map. In each continent, there have been many different events in each period. And this map can make us know exactly about the shown conflicts.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Wow! muy interesante. Gracias and voy a usar este sitio en mi clase la próxima semana.

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Ask the authors smile

Although, I found a Texas Revolution of 1835, and there's the Russian Civil War of 1917.

updated OCT 24, 2009
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Why isn't there any civil war battles on the map?

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by JohnnyK