HomeQ&Awhat does this sentence mean??

what does this sentence mean??

0
votes

Curious to find out what the following means;

"hey que tal guapa!!!! saludos corazon desde mexico, cuidate y recuerda que t.q.m. bye"

3271 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by amorr81

5 Answers

1
vote

The last part means te quiero mucho= I love you

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Kelly
Cool I learned something also -- I am going to use it soon. - Daniel, OCT 23, 2009
0
votes

hey que tal guapa!!!! saludos corazon desde mexico, cuidate y recuerda que t.q.m. bye

hey whats up good looking. Greeetings from MExico, take care and remember that i love you a lot.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

I think last part means take care and remember that I love you a lot.

updated OCT 23, 2009
edited by BellaMargarita
posted by BellaMargarita
0
votes

Thanks...That's what I love about this site...one is always learning things...even if it's things the admins don't exactly approve of! wink

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
;) - Behemoth, OCT 23, 2009
0
votes

This says, Hi! Wat up, good lookin??? My love, I'm hollaring at you from Mexico! Take care and remember that (I don't know what that last part means...but I don't think it's anything bad). See ya! wink

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.