HomeQ&Awhat time do you get up in the morning?

what time do you get up in the morning?

1
vote

the time in spanish

3481 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by shawna24

6 Answers

1
vote

(What time do u get up in the morning/every day?) A que hora te levantas todos los dias? (or) A que hora te levantas todas las mañana?

(And my response) Me levanto a las diez de la mañana (or) Yo suelo a levantarme a las diez de la mañana ("I usually wake up at 10am").

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by dlovely138
todas las mañanas - Izanoni1, OCT 23, 2009
1
vote

Me levanto a las nueve de la mañana, pero no voy a la cama hasta las cuatro o cinco.

updated OCT 23, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
You must have the night watch. - Yeser007, OCT 23, 2009
Think of it, when you get home you'll be that much ahead on the time lag. - Yeser007, OCT 23, 2009
That actually helps believe it or not. - Seitheach, OCT 23, 2009
1
vote

amancemos a las cuatro y media de la manana. wink

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

me amanezco a las (depende en el dia.)

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Poe alguna razón me despierto a las dos y viente de la mañana.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

This is actually the level of Spanish I need to be working at.

updated OCT 23, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS