HomeQ&Aanother word for unplesant

another word for unplesant

0
votes

Looking for the scrambled spanish word aaiionppttc for pink?

1965 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ticoep

2 Answers

1
vote

Desagradable is the generic translation for unpleasant, however the synonyms may become more specific depending on the context in which you're using the word, i.e. referring to either an unpleasant person or an unpleasant situation. Antipático would refer to an unpleasant person.

updated OCT 23, 2009
edited by solerivera
posted by solerivera
0
votes

Maluco is another good one. wink

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS