HomeQ&AAre you ready to rumble?!?!?!

Are you ready to rumble?!?!?!

1
vote

Its game time!!! whats the biggest sentence you can say in spanish???

5161 views
updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio

6 Answers

3
votes

"Sí quiero" es la sentencia más larga en cualquier lengua.

"I do" is the longest sentence in any language

updated FEB 19, 2010
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
jejejejejejejjejejejejjje, genial - 00494d19, NOV 21, 2009
1
vote

"En un lugar de la Mancha de cuyo nombre no quiero acordarme, no ha mucho tiempo que vivía un hidalgo de los de lanza en astillero, adarga antigua, rocín flaco y galgo corredor."

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

Hola coma estas, no importa, y mi comida favorita es comida, quiero ir a Hawaii es muy bonito, has ido a Hawaii, no quiero saber, hoy estoy muy aburrida quiero mirar televisión pero ya lo he mirado mucho, ¡¡adios!!!

updated NOV 21, 2009
edited by kanani142
posted by kanani142
0
votes

Hola, me llamo Sam y vivo en la calle, esta es muy frio y oscurísimo por la noche, pero durante el día la calle esta muy ocupado y la gente esta muy simpatico!

Just starting off and I kind of just put everything in my head into a sentance >< Don't ask about the living on the street's... I've had this sentance in my head for ages; "Lo malo es que vivo en la calle".... so i decided to put some of it into the sentance raspberry

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Sammy16093
0
votes

tú eres una cabeza de lechuga. That's the longest I have memorized, but I could make up a longer one, although it would be boring. Such as... Chica esta triste por que ella novio movido alejado ella para los próximos cinco noches. (not even sure how well worded that is)

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by 0026910a
0
votes

"Hola, me llamo John y yo tengo quince años." I just started but I could shorten that up a bit.

"Me gusta octobre porque octobre es mas atrevido que julio."
I guess those are average for a starter of spanish. cheese

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by JohnnyK
Octobre is actually octubre but good job!! - Rey_Mysterio, OCT 23, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS