Los chicos no __________ simpáticos.

0
votes

A. son B. es C. somos D. ser

10605 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by guamgurl
You have already been told once. Try it first yourself.

2 Answers

1
vote

Try to do your own homework first. If you need help with it, post your answer and a reason for answering that way, then we'll help you if you're incorrect. This site is here for learning, not cheating.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Stobber
0
votes

These are homework questions.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Deanski