HomeQ&Acondusia -- I encountered this word but cannot seem to find a definition

condusia -- I encountered this word but cannot seem to find a definition

0
votes

condusia -- I encountered this word but cannot seem to find a definition. Is it slang? What does it mean'

2730 views
updated ABR 20, 2014
posted by mike11

4 Answers

1
vote

its the imperfect of conducir, to drive. i was driving, you were driving, she was driving etc

updated ABR 20, 2014
posted by nickhale125
:-) - pacofinkler, ABR 20, 2014
0
votes

I'm pretty sure this should be conducia, with an accent on the i. It would mean "I was leading" or "he was leading." That is, it's the first or third person singular, imperfect of conducir, to conduct or to lead.

updated MAR 7, 2008
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

The only infinitive I am thinking of right now is conducir- to drive. Could possibly be a conjugation of that.

updated MAR 7, 2008
posted by Danielle
0
votes

<http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp'spen=conducia>

updated MAR 7, 2008
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS