What other resources do you use to learn and practice Spanish?

1
vote

Besides this site, I enjoy podcasts "Coffeebreak Spanish" and "Showtime Spanish." What other free resources are there for learning and practicing Spanish?

1716 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by awc17

2 Answers

1
vote

For listening practice: notesinspanish.com For grammar: http://www.bowdoin.edu/~eyepes/newgr/index.html For conjugation: conjuguemos.com grin

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Spanish news

Spanish music

Skype

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by 0075c9ad