HomeQ&Ahow do you say please in spanish

how do you say please in spanish

0
votes

:}

8208 views
updated ENE 26, 2014
posted by desiweenie

3 Answers

0
votes

por favor

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
1
vote

Hi desiweenie,

There is a dictionary on this site that can give you an instant answer to questions like these and all you have to do is type in the word that you want translated (its a lot faster than waiting for a forer to answer for you). wink

updated ENE 27, 2014
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Por favor smile. Here's a good way to remember it: http://spanishnewbie.com/please-por-favor/

updated ENE 26, 2014
posted by amanda-spanishnewbie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS