HomeQ&AWhat is the difference between el and la?

What is the difference between el and la?

0
votes

Gracias.

1720 views
updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Luv2Sing46

4 Answers

1
vote

You can find some other answers here on this thread.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Two questions on when to use "el" and "la" within 5 minutes. Homework hour???

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by jrey0474
LOL not really... not even learning about that... I'm just curious - Luv2Sing46, OCT 22, 2009
0
votes

La and el are for female and male and when its plural then it's las - los..

updated OCT 22, 2009
edited by ian-hill
posted by minhaj
0
votes

Male and female nouns.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Seitheach
thx - Luv2Sing46, OCT 22, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.